NCAA College Basketball Standings


Matchups    |   Live Odds    |   Futures Odds    |    Injuries    |

 

NCAA_logo_baslet

Updated on 1:56p ET, Saturday, January 05, 2019

STANDINGS | POWER RANKINGS

America East

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Stony Brook123.8000-0-4-17-11-1
Vermont104.7140-0-6-14-30-0
Massachusetts Lowell87.5330-0-5-01-72-0
MD Baltimore County87.5330-0-4-32-32-1
Hartford78.4670-0-4-13-50-2
Albany510.3330-0-3-32-50-2
Binghamton411.2670-0-3-51-60-0
New Hampshire211.1540-0-2-40-70-0
Maine213.1330-0-2-20-110-0

American Athletic Conference

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Southern Methodist104.7142-0-7-32-01-1
Houston1401.0001-00.512-02-00-0
Cincinnati122.8571-00.59-11-12-0
Central Florida112.8461-00.58-10-13-0
South Florida112.8461-00.59-11-01-1
Memphis95.6431-00.58-10-11-3
Temple103.7690-11.55-03-22-1
Tulsa104.7140-11.58-01-21-2
Connecticut95.6430-11.58-10-11-3
East Carolina76.5380-11.56-20-41-0
Wichita St.76.5380-11.54-10-33-2
Tulane410.2860-22.03-40-21-4

Atlantic 10

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
George Mason77.5001-0-5-32-20-2
Davidson94.6920-00.56-01-22-2
Duquesne94.6920-00.58-10-11-2
Fordham94.6920-00.58-21-20-0
Saint Louis94.6920-00.58-01-20-2
VCU94.6920-00.57-11-21-1
Dayton85.6150-00.57-10-11-3
Rhode Island75.5830-00.54-11-22-2
Massachusetts76.5380-00.55-31-21-1
Richmond67.4620-00.54-41-11-2
George Washington49.3080-00.54-40-30-2
St. Bonaventure49.3080-00.54-20-40-3
La Salle210.1670-00.50-50-22-3
St. Joseph's76.5380-11.05-21-21-2

Atlantic Coast

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
NC State131.9291-0-10-01-12-0
Virginia Tech121.9231-0-8-00-14-0
Virginia1201.0000-00.57-02-03-0
Florida State121.9230-00.57-01-04-1
Duke111.9170-00.57-00-04-1
Clemson103.7690-00.57-11-02-2
North Carolina103.7690-00.57-02-11-2
Pittsburgh103.7690-00.58-10-22-0
Boston College93.7500-00.56-31-02-0
Louisville94.6920-00.58-11-10-2
Syracuse94.6920-00.58-21-00-2
Georgia Tech85.6150-00.57-21-20-1
Wake Forest75.5830-00.55-20-22-1
Notre Dame104.7140-11.09-10-21-1
Miami-Florida85.6150-11.06-20-12-2

Atlantic Sun

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
New Jersey Tech123.8000-0-5-17-20-0
Liberty114.7330-0-7-03-21-2
Lipscomb94.6920-0-5-14-30-0
Jacksonville78.4670-0-3-23-51-1
North Florida69.4000-0-4-01-81-1
Florida Gulf Coast510.3330-0-3-22-40-4
Stetson411.2670-0-4-30-80-0
Kennesaw St.312.2000-0-3-30-60-3
North Alabama312.2000-0-3-10-110-0

Big 12

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Kansas121.9231-0-8-00-14-0
Texas Tech121.9231-0-8-01-03-1
Iowa State112.8461-0-7-01-13-1
Texas94.6921-0-6-31-02-1
Texas Christian111.9170-00.56-11-04-0
Baylor84.6670-00.56-21-11-1
Oklahoma112.8460-11.05-03-13-1
Kansas State103.7690-11.06-10-24-0
West Virginia85.6150-11.06-20-02-3
Oklahoma State67.4620-11.04-20-32-2

Big East

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Seton Hall113.7862-0-5-22-14-0
Georgetown113.7861-00.58-12-11-1
Creighton104.7141-00.56-21-23-0
Villanova104.7141-00.55-21-24-0
St. John's131.9291-11.08-01-14-0
Xavier96.6001-11.07-21-21-2
Marquette113.7860-11.510-00-21-1
Providence104.7140-11.57-22-01-2
Butler95.6430-11.57-10-22-2
DePaul85.6150-22.08-20-30-0

Big Sky

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Montana104.7143-0-5-03-32-1
Weber St.95.6433-0-5-12-22-2
Northern Colorado85.6152-00.53-05-30-2
Idaho State66.5002-11.03-13-50-0
Montana St.58.3852-11.03-11-71-0
Idaho410.2861-22.03-51-30-2
Northern Arizona310.2311-22.02-21-80-0
Eastern Washington311.2141-22.02-30-81-0
Sacramento State65.5450-22.54-11-41-0
Portland St.58.3850-22.54-30-41-1
Southern Utah57.4170-33.03-22-50-0

Big South

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Gardner-Webb105.6671-0-5-04-31-2
Longwood105.6670-00.56-03-41-1
Winthrop85.6150-00.55-13-40-0
Radford86.5710-00.55-03-50-1
Presbyterian87.5330-00.54-24-50-0
Campbell77.5000-00.54-20-43-1
High Point77.5000-00.53-22-32-2
Charleston Southern67.4620-00.55-10-61-0
Hampton58.3850-00.53-12-50-2
N.C. Asheville212.1430-00.52-30-70-2
South Carolina Upstate510.3330-11.04-21-60-2

Big Ten

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Michigan1401.0003-0-10-02-02-0
Indiana122.8573-0-10-01-21-0
Michigan St122.8573-0-8-02-12-1
Ohio St.121.9232-00.58-12-02-0
Minnesota122.8572-11.08-01-23-0
Maryland113.7862-11.09-21-11-0
Wisconsin104.7142-11.06-12-22-1
Purdue95.6432-11.07-00-32-2
Nebraska113.7861-22.08-01-22-1
Rutgers75.5830-22.56-21-30-0
Iowa113.7860-33.08-10-23-0
Northwestern95.6430-33.07-20-22-1
Penn St.77.5000-33.05-10-42-2
Illinois410.2860-33.04-20-30-5

Big West

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
UC Santa Barbara113.7860-0-7-02-32-0
UC Irvine124.7500-0-5-15-22-1
Hawaii95.6430-0-7-20-12-2
CSU Northridge69.4000-0-3-41-52-0
UC Riverside610.3750-0-5-10-81-1
Long Beach St.510.3330-0-4-10-81-1
Cal Poly SLO49.3080-0-3-10-71-1
Cal St. Fullerton410.2860-0-3-10-71-2
UC Davis310.2310-0-2-20-71-1

Colonial Athletic Association

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Charleston132.8672-0-6-05-12-1
Hofstra123.8002-0-9-03-30-0
Delaware106.6252-10.55-35-30-0
William & Mary69.4002-10.55-21-70-0
Northeastern77.5001-11.04-22-31-2
NC-Wilmington510.3331-11.02-41-52-1
Drexel79.4381-21.55-31-61-0
Towson510.3331-21.52-22-31-5
Elon University511.3121-21.53-62-30-2
James Madison79.4380-32.54-22-61-1

Conference USA

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
North Texas141.9332-0-8-04-12-0
Florida International104.7141-00.56-12-32-0
UAB95.6431-00.57-11-11-3
Marshall86.5711-00.55-13-50-0
Western Kentucky86.5711-00.54-12-42-1
Texas-San Antonio77.5001-00.54-32-11-3
Louisiana Tech114.7331-11.08-03-30-1
Rice69.4001-11.05-41-50-0
Old Dominion104.7140-11.57-12-11-2
Florida Atlantic95.6430-11.55-02-42-1
Texas-El Paso57.4170-11.55-20-50-0
Charlotte39.2500-11.53-30-30-3
Middle Tennessee St.311.2140-11.53-30-40-4
Southern Miss86.5710-22.04-13-31-2

Horizon League

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Oakland79.4383-0-4-33-60-0
Detroit Mercy69.4003-0-2-23-71-0
Green Bay87.5332-00.55-12-61-0
Northern Kentucky124.7502-11.010-02-40-0
Wis.-Milwaukee69.4001-11.54-32-40-2
Indiana - Purdue97.5621-22.05-12-62-0
Illinois-Chicago79.4381-22.06-21-70-0
Wright St.79.4381-22.07-20-40-3
Cleveland St.511.3120-33.05-50-60-0
Youngstown St.412.2500-33.02-41-61-2

Ivy League

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Yale83.7270-0-4-02-32-0
Brown104.7140-0-7-03-40-0
Pennsylvania104.7140-0-5-14-11-2
Princeton75.5830-0-2-24-21-1
Dartmouth97.5620-0-6-12-51-1
Harvard66.5000-0-3-12-51-0
Cornell78.4670-0-4-23-60-0
Columbia49.3080-0-2-21-51-2

Metro Atlantic Athletic

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Quinnipiac66.5001-0-3-23-30-1
Rider67.4621-0-3-02-61-1
Canisius48.3331-0-1-23-30-3
St. Peter's49.3081-0-4-20-70-0
Iona39.2501-0-2-10-51-3
Niagara76.5380-00.54-33-30-0
Marist58.3850-11.01-22-62-0
Siena59.3570-11.02-32-51-1
Fairfield310.2310-11.00-42-51-1
Manhattan211.1540-11.00-50-62-0
Monmouth-NJ113.0710-11.00-31-70-3

Mid-American

EastWLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Buffalo131.9291-0-5-06-12-0
Kent St.112.8460-00.57-14-10-0
Ohio84.6670-00.57-01-20-2
Akron85.6150-00.56-10-22-2
Bowling Green85.6150-00.57-00-41-1
Miami (OH)85.6150-00.56-01-31-2
WestWLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Ball St.104.7141-0-5-04-21-2
Central Michigan112.8460-00.57-02-12-1
Northern Illinois76.5380-00.55-11-41-1
Western Michigan67.4620-00.53-22-41-1
Toledo122.8570-11.07-12-13-0
Eastern Michigan68.4290-11.06-30-50-0

Mid-Eastern Athletic

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Howard68.4290-0-4-11-71-0
Morgan St.58.3850-0-4-10-71-0
Bethune-Cookman59.3570-0-4-21-70-0
North Carolina Central59.3570-0-4-00-81-1
Norfolk State510.3330-0-4-11-60-3
No.Carolina A&T49.3080-0-2-22-70-0
Delaware State310.2310-0-2-21-80-0
Savannah State311.2140-0-2-10-101-0
Florida A&M312.2000-0-2-01-100-2
Maryland - E. Shore213.1330-0-2-20-110-0
South Carolina State214.1250-0-2-10-130-0
Coppin St.015.0000-0-0-20-120-1

Missouri Valley

 WLPCTCONFGBMatchups    |   Live Odds    |   Futures Odds    |    Injuries    |