NCAA Men's College Basketball Standings


Bovada Sportsbook Promotions
Get a 50% Welcome Bonus up to $250 / $3.000 Casino Welcome Bonus
100% Poker Welcome Bonus / Bet on NCAA College Basketball and Claim Now
Claim Now!
MyBookie Sportsbook Promotions
Get $1.000 Sign Up Bonus / 150% Casino Reload
Bet on NCAA College Basketball and Join Now
Claim Now!

 

MORE ON NCAA COLLEGE BASKETBALL:  Matchups    |   Live Odds    |   Championship Odds    |    Injuries    |

Updated on 12:01p ET, Wednesday, March 20, 2019

STANDINGS | POWER RANKINGS

America East

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Vermont276.81814-2-16-211-40-0
Stony Brook248.75012-42.010-413-31-1
MD Baltimore County2113.61811-53.013-46-82-1
Hartford1815.54510-64.010-48-90-2
Massachusetts Lowell1517.4697-97.08-55-122-0
Albany1220.3757-97.06-86-100-2
Binghamton1023.3035-119.05-115-120-0
New Hampshire524.1723-1311.04-101-140-0
Maine527.1563-1311.03-92-180-0

American Athletic Conference

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Houston313.91216-2-19-110-12-1
Cincinnati286.82414-42.016-27-45-0
Central Florida238.74213-53.015-25-53-1
Temple2310.69713-53.013-28-52-3
Memphis2213.62911-75.017-23-72-4
Wichita St.1914.57610-86.010-44-75-3
South Florida1913.5948-108.014-54-61-2
Tulsa1814.5628-108.014-33-81-3
Connecticut1617.4856-1210.013-51-82-4
Southern Methodist1517.4696-1210.010-83-72-2
East Carolina1021.3233-1513.08-91-111-1
Tulane427.1290-1816.03-120-111-4

Atlantic 10

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
VCU257.78116-2-16-18-41-2
Davidson2410.70614-42.014-27-53-3
Dayton2112.63613-53.013-47-41-4
St. Bonaventure1816.52912-64.09-56-73-4
George Mason1815.54511-75.011-66-61-3
Saint Louis2312.65710-86.015-24-84-2
Duquesne1913.59410-86.014-44-61-3
Rhode Island1815.5459-97.09-55-74-3
La Salle1021.3238-108.05-93-82-4
St. Joseph's1419.4246-1210.010-52-112-3
Richmond1320.3946-1210.07-104-72-3
Massachusetts1121.3444-1412.09-81-111-2
George Washington924.2734-1412.06-112-101-3
Fordham1220.3753-1513.09-103-80-2

Atlantic Coast

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Virginia293.90616-2-15-110-14-1
North Carolina276.81816-2-14-211-12-3
Duke295.85314-42.015-27-27-1
Florida State277.79413-53.015-16-46-2
Virginia Tech248.75012-64.014-25-55-1
Louisville2013.60610-86.014-45-61-3
Syracuse2013.60610-86.013-66-41-3
NC State2311.6769-97.016-44-63-1
Clemson2013.6069-97.014-44-62-3
Georgia Tech1418.4386-1210.011-73-90-2
Boston College1417.4525-1311.010-82-82-1
Miami-Florida1418.4385-1311.011-50-103-3
Wake Forest1120.3554-1412.08-81-102-2
Notre Dame1419.4243-1513.011-81-92-2
Pittsburgh1419.4243-1513.011-70-113-1

Atlantic Sun

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Liberty286.82414-2-16-111-31-2
Lipscomb267.78814-2-14-312-40-0
North Florida1617.4859-75.010-35-131-1
Florida Gulf Coast1418.4389-75.010-44-100-4
New Jersey Tech2212.6478-86.011-411-80-0
North Alabama1022.3127-97.08-42-180-0
Jacksonville1220.3755-119.05-86-111-1
Stetson724.2263-1311.07-80-160-0
Kennesaw St.626.1883-1311.06-80-150-3

Big 12

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Texas Tech266.81214-4-17-16-33-2
Kansas State258.75814-4-13-27-55-1
Kansas259.73512-62.016-03-86-1
Baylor1913.59410-84.013-55-61-2
Iowa State2311.6769-95.012-45-66-1
Texas1716.5158-106.013-62-82-2
Texas Christian2013.6067-117.012-53-75-1
Oklahoma1913.5947-117.011-45-73-2
Oklahoma State1220.3755-139.08-72-102-3
West Virginia1420.4124-1410.010-60-104-4

Big East

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Villanova259.73513-5-13-25-67-1
Marquette249.72712-61.016-36-42-2
Seton Hall2013.6069-94.011-43-86-1
Georgetown1913.5949-94.013-55-61-2
Creighton1914.5769-94.012-64-73-1
Xavier1815.5459-94.012-54-72-3
St. John's2112.6368-105.011-44-76-1
Providence1816.5297-116.011-75-62-3
Butler1616.5007-116.012-42-92-3
DePaul1515.5007-116.012-63-80-1

Big Sky

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Montana268.76516-4-12-29-55-1
Northern Colorado2111.65615-51.010-311-50-3
Eastern Washington1618.47112-84.09-44-133-1
Weber St.1815.54511-95.010-55-73-3
Portland St.1616.50011-95.012-43-101-2
Montana St.1517.46911-95.09-44-122-1
Southern Utah1616.5009-117.010-34-122-1
Sacramento State1516.4848-128.09-54-102-1
Northern Arizona1021.3238-128.05-75-130-1
Idaho State1119.3677-139.06-75-110-1
Idaho527.1562-1814.04-111-130-3

Big South

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Radford2211.66712-4-11-39-72-1
Campbell2013.60612-4-12-45-83-1
Gardner-Webb2311.67611-61.513-08-92-2
Winthrop1812.60010-62.011-37-80-1
Presbyterian1815.5459-73.012-36-110-1
Charleston Southern1715.5319-73.011-44-102-1
High Point1615.5169-73.09-45-82-3
Hampton1516.4849-73.010-35-110-2
Longwood1517.4695-117.09-55-111-1
N.C. Asheville427.1292-1410.03-101-150-2
South Carolina Upstate626.1881-1611.55-91-150-2

Big Ten

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Michigan St286.82416-4-15-18-45-1
Purdue239.71916-4-15-06-62-3
Michigan286.82415-51.017-17-44-1
Wisconsin2310.69714-62.012-38-53-2
Maryland2210.68813-73.015-36-51-2
Iowa2211.66710-106.014-44-64-1
Minnesota2113.6189-117.014-32-95-1
Ohio St.1914.5768-128.012-64-73-1
Indiana1815.5458-128.014-53-91-1
Rutgers1417.4527-139.010-74-90-1
Penn St.1418.4387-139.09-63-92-3
Illinois1221.3647-139.09-61-92-6
Nebraska1816.5296-1410.012-52-94-2
Northwestern1319.4064-1612.010-81-92-2

Big West

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
UC Irvine305.85715-1-12-213-25-1
UC Santa Barbara2210.68810-65.012-37-63-1
Cal St. Fullerton1617.48510-65.09-34-113-3
Hawaii1813.5819-76.012-54-52-3
Long Beach St.1519.4418-87.09-54-122-2
CSU Northridge1321.3827-98.07-94-112-1
UC Davis1120.3557-98.07-63-121-2
UC Riverside1023.3034-1211.07-72-141-2
Cal Poly SLO623.2072-1413.04-81-141-1

Colonial Athletic Association

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Hofstra278.77115-3-15-110-62-1
Northeastern2310.69714-41.011-28-64-2
Charleston249.72712-63.013-28-53-2
William & Mary1417.45210-85.09-55-110-1
Delaware1716.5158-107.09-77-81-1
Drexel1319.4067-118.09-73-111-1
Elon University1121.3447-118.05-116-70-3
James Madison1419.4246-129.08-64-112-2
Towson1022.3126-129.05-84-81-6
NC-Wilmington1023.3035-1310.05-92-123-2

Conference USA

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Old Dominion268.76513-5-14-28-44-2
Southern Miss2012.62511-72.011-37-62-3
Marshall2014.58811-72.013-36-101-1
Western Kentucky2014.58811-72.010-46-84-2
Texas-San Antonio1715.53111-72.011-45-71-4
Florida International1913.59410-83.012-45-82-1
UAB2014.58810-83.011-56-53-4
Louisiana Tech2013.6069-94.015-14-101-2
North Texas2112.6368-105.012-46-73-1
Florida Atlantic1715.5318-105.09-56-82-2
Rice1319.4068-105.09-74-110-1
Middle Tennessee St.1121.3448-105.09-52-110-5
Charlotte821.2765-138.05-93-90-3
Texas-El Paso821.2763-1510.08-80-130-0

Horizon League

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Northern Kentucky268.76513-5-17-17-72-0
Wright St.2114.60013-5-15-25-81-4
Oakland1617.48511-72.010-66-100-1
Green Bay1716.51510-83.012-34-121-1
Illinois-Chicago1616.50010-83.012-44-120-0
Indiana - Purdue1617.4858-105.011-43-132-0
Youngstown St.1220.3758-105.06-75-111-2
Detroit Mercy1120.3558-105.06-64-141-0
Cleveland St.1021.3235-138.08-92-120-0
Wis.-Milwaukee922.2904-149.06-83-120-2

Ivy League

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Yale227.75910-4-11-28-53-0
Harvard1811.62110-4-9-27-82-1
Princeton1612.5718-62.07-58-61-1
Brown1911.6337-73.012-37-80-0
Pennsylvania1912.6137-73.010-48-51-3
Cornell1516.4847-73.09-46-120-0
Columbia1018.3575-95.05-74-91-2
Dartmouth1119.3672-128.08-62-121-1

Metro Atlantic Athletic

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Iona1715.53112-6-8-35-94-3
Quinnipiac1615.51611-71.07-79-60-2
Rider1615.51611-71.09-36-101-2
Siena1716.51511-71.07-78-72-2
Canisius1517.46911-71.05-89-51-4
Monmouth-NJ1421.40010-82.06-65-113-4
Manhattan1121.3448-104.04-94-113-1
Marist1219.3877-115.04-76-112-1
Niagara1319.4066-126.08-85-100-1
St. Peter's1022.3126-126.07-72-141-1
Fairfield922.2906-126.05-73-131-2

Mid-American

EastWLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Buffalo313.91216-2-14-012-35-0
Bowling Green2212.64712-64.014-25-83-2
Kent St.2210.68811-75.014-38-60-1
Akron1716.5158-108.014-31-102-3
Miami (OH)1517.4697-119.010-54-101-2
Ohio1417.4526-1210.011-53-100-2
WestWLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Toledo257.78113-5-14-28-43-1
Central Michigan2311.67610-83.013-47-53-2
Eastern Michigan1517.4699-94.011-74-100-0
Northern Illinois1717.5008-105.010-65-92-2
Ball St.1617.4856-127.07-78-71-3
Western Michigan824.2502-1611.05-92-141-1

Mid-Eastern Athletic

 WLPCTCONFGBHOMEAWAYNEUTRAL
Norfolk State2113.61814-2-11-28-72-4
No.Carolina A&T1913.59413-31.011-27-101-1
North Carolina Central1815.54510-64.010-24-124-1
Howard1716.51510-64.06-89-72-1
Bethune-Cookman1417.4529-75.011-43-120-1
Florida A&M1219.3879-75.06-36-140-2
Savannah State1120.3558-86.06-54-141-1
Coppin St.825.2427-97.03-74-161-2
South Carolina State826.2355-119.05-62-191-1
Maryland - E. Shore725.2195-119.05-72-170-1
Morgan St.921.3004-12
Betonline Sportsbook Promotions
Get 50% Sign Up Bonus - Up to $1000 / 25% Lifetime Bonus Guarantee
100% 1st Time Crypto Bonus CODE: BOL1000 and Bet on NCAA College Basketball
Claim Now!

 

MORE ON NCAA COLLEGE BASKETBALL:  Matchups    |   Live Odds    |   Championship Odds    |    Injuries    |